34 COREY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 COREY ST
Mblu
P-07/ 1/ / /
Acct#
12403
Owner
ZOMPANTI ROBERT M & CAROLYN M LE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$779,100
PID
12403
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$379,800$399,300$779,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZOMPANTI ROBERT M & CAROLYN M LE
Co-OwnerZOMPANTI ROBERT & MICHAEL
Address34 COREY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 71467/0153
Sale Date08/14/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $553,801
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 780 780
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 126 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 666 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 654 0
   3,006 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  360.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,900$380,300$728,200
2024$339,200$345,000$684,200
2023$326,100$322,400$648,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps