137 GEORGE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
137 GEORGE ST
Mblu
P-07/ 10/ / /
Acct#
12413
Owner
GARRUTTI ROBERTO U
Building Name
Total Market Value
$857,400
PID
12413
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$419,000$438,400$857,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGARRUTTI ROBERTO U
Co-OwnerRITVA GARRUTTI
Address137 GEORGE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 15543/0124
Sale Date04/27/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,882
Replacement Cost: $691,267
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 766 766
FUSUpper Story, Finished 752 752
FHSHalf Story, Finished 728 364
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 766 0
WDKDeck, Wood 164 0
   3,308 1,882

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,200$417,600$801,800
2024$374,500$378,700$753,200
2023$359,700$353,900$713,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps