147 GEORGE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
147 GEORGE ST
Mblu
P-07/ 13/ / /
Acct#
12416
Owner
COLEMAN ROBERT F
Building Name
Total Market Value
$887,600
PID
12416
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$475,800$411,800$887,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLEMAN ROBERT F
Co-OwnerCOLEMAN NANCY M
Address147 GEORGE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$168,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18609/0276
Sale Date10/13/1987
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,779
Replacement Cost: $609,965
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$475,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 704 704
FUSUpper Story, Finished 704 704
FHSHalf Story, Finished 742 371
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 704 0
WDKDeck, Wood 248 0
   3,210 1,779

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,100$392,200$828,300
2024$425,000$355,800$780,800
2023$409,200$332,500$741,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps