48 BROOKINGS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
48 BROOKINGS ST
Mblu
P-07/ 33/ / /
Acct#
12436
Owner
TIEU YEN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$923,100
PID
12436
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$510,000$413,100$923,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTIEU YEN
Co-OwnerBLAUCH DAVID
Address48 BROOKINGS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$383,000
Certificate
Book & Page 56412/0092
Sale Date02/03/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $652,998
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$509,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 840 840
BASFirst Floor 728 728
FHSHalf Story, Finished 672 336
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 112 0
PTOPatio 280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   3,448 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,400$393,400$861,800
2024$391,500$356,800$748,300
2023$377,100$333,500$710,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps