MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
66 MARSTON ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
66 MARSTON ST
Mblu
P-07/ 49/ / /
Acct#
12452
Owner
DMYTRYK DIANE J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$772,300
PID
12452
Total
2026
$309,400
$462,900
$772,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
DMYTRYK DIANE J
Co-Owner
COGER DAL L
Address
66 MARSTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$158,000
Certificate
Book & Page
25591/0116
Sale Date
09/28/1995
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,444
Replacement Cost:
$510,179
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$306,100
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
8
First Floor
736
736
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
624
624
TQS
Three Quarter Story
112
84
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
24
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
736
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
240
0
2,472
1,444
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,300
Total
2025
$283,000
$440,800
$723,800
2024
$275,800
$399,800
$675,600
2023
$265,700
$373,600
$639,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps