70 MARSTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
70 MARSTON ST
Mblu
P-07/ 50/ / /
Acct#
12453
Owner
MAHONEY KATHLEEN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,209,300
PID
12453
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$697,200$512,100$1,209,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHONEY KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Address70 MARSTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$752,000
Certificate
Book & Page 67416/0326
Sale Date06/13/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,697
Replacement Cost: $880,284
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$686,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,099 2,099
FUSUpper Story, Finished 598 598
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,918 0
   4,615 2,697

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  250.00 S.F.$3,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  288.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$638,300$487,700$1,126,000
2024$622,400$442,300$1,064,700
2023$599,600$413,400$1,013,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps