82 MARSTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
82 MARSTON ST
Mblu
P-07/ 53/ / /
Acct#
12457
Owner
KAREN A BRUTZA TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$942,500
PID
12457
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$525,800$416,700$942,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKAREN A BRUTZA TRUST
Co-OwnerBRUTZA KAREN A TRS
Address82 MARSTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 84147/359
Sale Date05/29/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,962
Replacement Cost: $668,610
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$521,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 84 0
PTOPatio 210 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 774 0
   3,030 1,962

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,700$396,800$878,500
2024$469,700$359,900$829,600
2023$452,500$336,400$788,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps