MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
86 MARSTON ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
86 MARSTON ST
Mblu
P-07/ 54/ / /
Acct#
12458
Owner
CHALHOUB YACOUB
Building Name
Total Market Value
$749,500
PID
12458
Total
2026
$347,700
$401,800
$749,500
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
CHALHOUB YACOUB
Co-Owner
Address
86 MARSTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$158,000
Certificate
Book & Page
24604/0457
Sale Date
06/08/1994
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1945
Living Area:
1,536
Replacement Cost:
$488,950
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$332,500
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gambrel
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
First Floor
768
768
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
768
768
FBM
Basement, Finished
336
0
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
30
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
18
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
336
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
224
0
2,480
1,536
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,700
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
400.00 S.F.
$10,500
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
144.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$315,600
$382,600
$698,200
2024
$310,600
$347,100
$657,700
2023
$290,900
$324,400
$615,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps