8 BURGET AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 BURGET AV
Mblu
P-07/ 71/ / /
Acct#
12475
Owner
SMITH ONE FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$999,200
PID
12475
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$569,600$429,600$999,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH ONE FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerSMITH DOROTHY M
Address10 BURGET AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 24192/0555
Sale Date01/24/1994
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,379
Replacement Cost: $831,851
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$565,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,092 1,092
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FATAttic, Finished 1,020 255
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,020 0
WDKDeck, Wood 149 0
   4,457 2,379

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  112.00 S.F.$1,5001
WDK1WOOD DECK AVG  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,600$409,100$954,700
2024$517,100$371,100$888,200
2023$508,200$346,800$855,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps