60 PALMER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 PALMER ST
Mblu
C-14/ 18/ / /
Acct#
1248
Owner
BELLITTI TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$636,600
PID
1248
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$252,300$384,300$636,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBELLITTI TRUST
Co-OwnerBELLITTI VIRGINIA M & JOSEPH A JR
Address60 PALMER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 50852/0131
Sale Date03/10/2008
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $371,094
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FHSHalf Story, Finished 420 210
FBMBasement, Finished 420 0
FCPCarport 312 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 420 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 420 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   3,196 1,050

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,200$366,000$598,200
2024$214,200$348,600$562,800
2023$201,500$325,800$527,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps