83 BROOKINGS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
83 BROOKINGS ST
Mblu
P-07/ 81/ / /
Acct#
12485
Owner
CACCIOLA PAULA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,047,400
PID
12485
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$632,900$414,500$1,047,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCACCIOLA PAULA
Co-OwnerCACCIOLA PETER J JR
Address83 BROOKINGS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 45964/0426
Sale Date08/29/2005
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,246
Replacement Cost: $809,032
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$631,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,123 1,123
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,123 1,123
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 128 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 128 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,027 0
WDKDeck, Wood 156 0
   3,685 2,246

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  320.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,800$394,700$1,001,500
2024$574,800$358,000$932,800
2023$564,800$334,600$899,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps