42 CHESTER AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
42 CHESTER AV
Mblu
P-07/ 90/ / /
Acct#
12494
Owner
NORMA M LEONE REVOCABLE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$791,800
PID
12494
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$377,600$414,200$791,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNORMA M LEONE REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerJEAN HICKEY TRUSTEE
Address42 CHESTER AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 70082/0354
Sale Date10/16/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,582
Replacement Cost: $543,587
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 742 742
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FATAttic, Finished 672 168
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
PTOPatio 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 742 0
   2,948 1,582

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$394,500$740,600
2024$337,500$357,800$695,300
2023$323,700$334,400$658,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps