69 BROOKINGS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
69 BROOKINGS ST
Mblu
P-07/ 94/ / /
Acct#
12498
Owner
MASE VINCENT
Building Name
Total Market Value
$931,300
PID
12498
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$507,600$423,700$931,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMASE VINCENT
Co-OwnerMASE ALEXA
Address14 MASON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 35580/0391
Sale Date05/30/2002
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,426
Replacement Cost: $845,930
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$507,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,213 1,213
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,213 1,213
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 195 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,213 0
WDKDeck, Wood 66 0
   3,900 2,426

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,500$403,500$890,000
2024$460,600$366,000$826,600
2023$452,600$342,000$794,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps