MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
26 DWYER CR
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
26 DWYER CR
Mblu
P-08/ 11/ / /
Acct#
12518
Owner
ROBERT FEIGIN TRUST & LINDA GARRIOTT TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,093,000
PID
12518
Total
2026
$608,800
$484,200
$1,093,000
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
ROBERT FEIGIN TRUST & LINDA GARRIOTT TRUST
Co-Owner
FEIGIN ROBERT TRS & GARRIOTT LINDA TRS
Address
23 DWYER CIR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
82308/394
Sale Date
12/14/2023
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1925
Living Area:
2,530
Replacement Cost:
$885,457
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$602,100
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
10 Rooms
Upper Story, Finished
1,346
1,346
BAS
First Floor
1,184
1,184
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
318
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,184
0
4,032
2,530
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
380.00 S.F.
$6,700
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$572,100
$461,100
$1,033,200
2024
$542,000
$418,200
$960,200
2023
$531,200
$390,800
$922,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps