46 DWYER CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
46 DWYER CR
Mblu
P-08/ 16/ / /
Acct#
12522
Owner
DRAUSCHKE CONSTANCE E
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,010,900
PID
12522
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$491,200$519,700$1,010,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDRAUSCHKE CONSTANCE E
Co-OwnerDRAUSCHKE FAMILY TRUST
Address46 DWYER CIIR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 24651/0350
Sale Date06/27/1994
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,288
Replacement Cost: $808,617
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$485,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,144 1,144
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 350 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,144 0
WDKDeck, Wood 84 0
   3,866 2,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  400.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,100$494,900$965,000
2024$445,300$448,900$894,200
2023$436,600$419,500$856,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps