69 GEORGE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
69 GEORGE ST
Mblu
P-08/ 25/ / /
Acct#
12531
Owner
MURPHY MICHAEL D
Building Name
Total Market Value
$915,900
PID
12531
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$465,800$450,100$915,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY MICHAEL D
Co-OwnerMARSHALL SUZANNE M
Address69 GEORGE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$488,000
Certificate
Book & Page 63317/0140
Sale Date02/28/2014
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 2,404
Replacement Cost: $769,979
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
FUSUpper Story, Finished 877 877
FHSHalf Story, Finished 877 439
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 856 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   4,150 2,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
HT1HOTUB  1.00 UNITS$3,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,300$428,700$855,000
2024$415,400$388,800$804,200
2023$399,900$363,400$763,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps