53 COLLEGE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
53 COLLEGE AV
Mblu
P-08/ 33/ / /
Acct#
12539
Owner
LOIACONO PAUL RICHARD
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,211,000
PID
12539
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$716,300$494,700$1,211,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOIACONO PAUL RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address53 COLLEGE AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$137,500
Certificate
Book & Page 19643/0086
Sale Date02/10/1989
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,784
Replacement Cost: $1,032,863
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$702,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,290 1,290
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,020 1,020
FHSHalf Story, Finished 948 474
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 20 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 78 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,020 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
   4,396 2,784

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  700.00 S.F$14,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$686,900$471,100$1,158,000
2024$651,100$427,300$1,078,400
2023$637,000$399,300$1,036,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps