75 PARK AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
75 PARK AV
Mblu
C-14/ 25/ / /
Acct#
1254
Owner
BASSO ALIA J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$723,500
PID
1254
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$295,300$428,200$723,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBASSO ALIA J
Co-Owner
Address75 PARK AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 27870/0396
Sale Date11/14/1997
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $431,507
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 840 294
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 186 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
   3,210 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  288.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,000$407,900$692,900
2024$288,800$388,400$677,200
2023$288,800$363,000$651,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps