35 COLLEGE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 COLLEGE AV
Mblu
P-08/ 37/ / /
Acct#
12543
Owner
SHUMWAY ALDONA O
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,398,800
PID
12543
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$913,400$485,400$1,398,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHUMWAY ALDONA O
Co-OwnerAYAD KAMAL S
Address47 LITCHFIELD RD
FREEPORT, ME 04032
Sale Price$279,500
Certificate
Book & Page 28731/0192
Sale Date06/19/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,741
Replacement Cost: $1,171,000
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$913,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:3
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,295 1,295
BASFirst Floor 1,249 1,249
FATAttic, Finished 650 163
TQSThree Quarter Story 45 34
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 164 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,231 0
WDKDeck, Wood 84 0
   4,718 2,741

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$852,300$462,300$1,314,600
2024$807,800$419,300$1,227,100
2023$792,800$391,800$1,184,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps