29 COLLEGE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 COLLEGE AV
Mblu
P-08/ 39/ / /
Acct#
12545
Owner
R & I REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,282,300
PID
12545
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$796,900$485,400$1,282,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerR & I REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerDIRENZO ROCCO
Address17 ROYALL ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 28989/0088
Sale Date08/19/1998
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,118
Replacement Cost: $1,171,942
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$796,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,324 1,324
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,220 1,220
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,148 574
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 136 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 161 0
PTOPatio 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,304 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 119 0
WDKDeck, Wood 49 0
   5,501 3,118

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$763,900$462,300$1,226,200
2024$723,300$419,300$1,142,600
2023$710,600$391,800$1,102,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps