25 COLLEGE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 COLLEGE AV
Mblu
P-08/ 40/ / /
Acct#
12546
Owner
SNOW CYNTHIA F
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,095,600
PID
12546
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$612,100$483,500$1,095,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSNOW CYNTHIA F
Co-Owner
Address25 COLLEGE AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$335,000
Certificate
Book & Page 55867/0150
Sale Date11/19/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,228
Replacement Cost: $889,832
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$605,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,114 1,114
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,114 1,114
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 246 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 182 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,114 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,114 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 64 0
   4,948 2,228

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,200$460,400$1,021,600
2024$483,500$417,600$901,100
2023$464,200$390,300$854,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps