175 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
175 MAIN ST
Mblu
P-08/ 56/A / /
Acct#
12563
Owner
MARINO JAMES F X
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,061,900
PID
12563
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$678,700$383,200$1,061,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARINO JAMES F X
Co-OwnerMARINO MARY ELLEN RONAYNE
Address11 JEFFERSON RD
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 22416/0256
Sale Date09/22/1992
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,518
Replacement Cost: $816,516
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$677,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,296 1,296
BASFirst Floor 1,222 1,222
FBMBasement, Finished 1,222 0
WDKDeck, Wood 125 0
   3,865 2,518

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,000$365,000$1,009,000
2024$695,100$347,600$1,042,700
2023$649,100$324,800$973,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps