MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
15 WADDELL ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
15 WADDELL ST
Mblu
C-14/ 28/ / /
Acct#
1257
Owner
NIGRO MICHAEL A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$851,900
PID
1257
Total
2026
$404,000
$447,900
$851,900
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
NIGRO MICHAEL A
Co-Owner
NIGRO CAROL C
Address
15 WADDELL ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page
01098/0125
Sale Date
07/29/1992
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1952
Living Area:
1,504
Replacement Cost:
$512,255
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$399,600
Stories:
1.25
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
First Floor
1,176
1,176
EAF
Attic, Expansion, Finished
936
328
FBM
Basement, Finished
936
0
FGR
Garage, Finished
220
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
88
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
240
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
308
0
3,904
1,504
Bldg #
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
160.00 S.F.
$600
1
WDK1
WOOD DECK AVG
200.00 S.F.
$3,800
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$372,700
$426,500
$799,200
2024
$345,500
$406,200
$751,700
2023
$296,700
$379,600
$676,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps