165 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
165 MAIN ST
Mblu
P-08/ 64/ / /
Acct#
12571
Owner
YANAKOPULOS NIKITA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$637,500
PID
12571
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$311,900$325,600$637,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYANAKOPULOS NIKITA
Co-Owner
Address8 SUMMER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 42917/0222
Sale Date05/28/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,191
Replacement Cost: $433,208
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Restaurant/Club
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3260
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,191 1,191
FBMBasement, Finished 1,191 0
   2,382 1,191

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$310,100$612,800
2024$278,700$295,300$574,000
2023$271,700$268,400$540,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps