8 ROYALL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 ROYALL ST
Mblu
P-08/ 65/A / /
Acct#
12573
Owner
R & I REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,289,500
PID
12573
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$801,900$487,600$1,289,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerR & I REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerDIRENZO ROCCO
Address17 ROYALL ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 22943/0031
Sale Date03/01/1993
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,120
Replacement Cost: $1,000,885
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$790,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,612 1,612
BASFirst Floor 1,508 1,508
FBMBasement, Finished 754 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 64 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 754 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 92 0
   4,784 3,120

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$8,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
HT1HOTUB  1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$758,500$464,400$1,222,900
2024$747,000$421,200$1,168,200
2023$698,200$393,600$1,091,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps