MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
27 GEORGE ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
27 GEORGE ST
Mblu
P-08/ 69/ / /
Acct#
12577
Owner
ANDERSON WILLIAM
Building Name
Total Market Value
$770,900
PID
12577
Total
2026
$324,600
$446,300
$770,900
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
ANDERSON WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address
27 GEORGE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$810,000
Certificate
Book & Page
78593/499
Sale Date
08/30/2021
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1924
Living Area:
1,536
Replacement Cost:
$466,785
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$317,400
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:
Gambrel
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
First Floor
768
768
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
768
768
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
36
0
FSP
Porch, Screen, Finished
99
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
768
0
2,439
1,536
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,700
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
400.00 S.F.
$3,500
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$294,300
$425,100
$719,400
2024
$289,500
$385,500
$675,000
2023
$271,900
$360,300
$632,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps