56 COLLEGE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
56 COLLEGE AV
Mblu
P-08/ 77/ / /
Acct#
12584
Owner
THE 56 COLLEGE AVENUE REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$882,300
PID
12584
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$362,700$519,600$882,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE 56 COLLEGE AVENUE REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerPARK FREDERICK W TRS & WARGO BONNIE K TRS
Address56 COLLEGE AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 79722/324
Sale Date02/06/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,756
Replacement Cost: $522,797
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   2,552 1,756

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,400$494,800$824,200
2024$324,000$448,800$772,800
2023$304,600$419,400$724,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps