40 ROYALL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 ROYALL ST
Mblu
P-08/ 79/ / /
Acct#
12586
Owner
CARVALHO MICHAEL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$780,600
PID
12586
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$333,700$446,900$780,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARVALHO MICHAEL
Co-OwnerCARVALHO THERESA
Address40 ROYALL ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$159,900
Certificate
Book & Page 20987/0284
Sale Date01/31/1991
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $485,258
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
FUSUpper Story, Finished 800 800
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
   2,538 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,600$425,600$728,200
2024$297,600$386,000$683,600
2023$280,100$360,800$640,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps