30 ROYALL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 ROYALL ST
Mblu
P-08/ 82/ / /
Acct#
12589
Owner
KORKMAZ LEMLEM
Building Name
Total Market Value
$817,200
PID
12589
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$368,900$448,300$817,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKORKMAZ LEMLEM
Co-Owner
Address30 ROYALL ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 84984/476
Sale Date12/10/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,650
Replacement Cost: $531,971
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 825 825
FUSUpper Story, Finished 825 825
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 192 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 825 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   2,843 1,650

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,900$427,000$761,900
2024$329,400$387,300$716,700
2023$309,600$361,900$671,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps