26 ROYALL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 ROYALL ST
Mblu
P-08/ 83/ / /
Acct#
12590
Owner
DEAMICIS KRISTEN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$994,000
PID
12590
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$473,200$520,800$994,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAMICIS KRISTEN
Co-OwnerCHARLES BARTLETT H
Address26 ROYALL ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$701,000
Certificate
Book & Page 71865/550
Sale Date11/09/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,950
Replacement Cost: $582,034
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
FUSUpper Story, Finished 800 800
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
WDKDeck, Wood 36 0
   2,822 1,950

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2POOL-INGR VINL  512.00 S.F.$9,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  350.00 S.F.$2,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  200.00 S.F.$2,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,500$495,900$924,400
2024$421,700$449,900$871,600
2023$398,200$420,500$818,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps