14 ROYALL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 ROYALL ST
Mblu
P-08/ 86/ / /
Acct#
12593
Owner
CHEN BENJAMIN B
Building Name
Total Market Value
$863,000
PID
12593
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$413,400$449,600$863,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEN BENJAMIN B
Co-OwnerCHEN HUI-CHI
Address14 WESTMINSTER AVE
LEXINGTON, MA 02420
Sale Price$851,600
Certificate
Book & Page 78243/178
Sale Date07/13/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,862
Replacement Cost: $681,690
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,074 1,074
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,050 788
FBMBasement, Finished 1,050 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 24 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
   3,258 1,862

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  350.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,300$428,200$823,500
2024$374,500$388,400$762,900
2023$368,000$363,000$731,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps