MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
5 SYLVIA RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
5 SYLVIA RD
Mblu
P-09/ 13/A / /
Acct#
12617
Owner
EDWARD R WIEST 2005 FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$868,300
PID
12617
Total
2026
$508,700
$359,600
$868,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
EDWARD R WIEST 2005 FAMILY TRUST
Co-Owner
WIEST EDWARD R TRS & WAGNER ANDREA J TRS
Address
5 SYLVIA RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$10
Certificate
Book & Page
82083/196
Sale Date
10/11/2023
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1780
Living Area:
2,651
Replacement Cost:
$742,650
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$505,000
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Salt Box
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
First Floor
1,178
1,178
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,178
1,178
FAT
Attic, Finished
1,178
295
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,178
0
4,712
2,651
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,700
Total
2025
$461,500
$342,400
$803,900
2024
$409,800
$326,100
$735,900
2023
$385,500
$304,800
$690,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps