31 SYLVIA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 SYLVIA RD
Mblu
P-09/ 17/ / /
Acct#
12621
Owner
RUBERA KATHLEEN A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$818,700
PID
12621
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$483,500$335,200$818,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUBERA KATHLEEN A
Co-Owner
Address33 SYLVIA RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 23593/0442
Sale Date08/30/1993
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $802,841
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$481,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,056 1,056
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 280 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 188 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,056 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
   4,692 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  209.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,600$319,200$782,800
2024$378,300$304,000$682,300
2023$371,300$284,100$655,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps