26 SYLVIA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 SYLVIA RD
Mblu
P-09/ 24/ / /
Acct#
12628
Owner
DUARTE MARIO A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$910,100
PID
12628
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$566,900$343,200$910,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUARTE MARIO A
Co-OwnerDUARTE MARIA
Address28 SYLVIA RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$173,000
Certificate
Book & Page 27739/0120
Sale Date10/02/1997
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $832,427
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$566,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,188 1,188
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 290 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
   3,602 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  49.00 S.F.$4001
SHD3METAL  80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,400$326,900$870,300
2024$447,800$311,300$759,100
2023$439,900$290,900$730,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps