3 DOONAN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 DOONAN ST
Mblu
C-14/ 34/ / /
Acct#
1263
Owner
MEI REAL FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,018,800
PID
1263
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$523,900$494,900$1,018,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEI REAL FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerMEI XUE L TRS & MEI ALLEN TRS
Address

,
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 01204/143
Sale Date10/07/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $625,827
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,434 1,434
FHSHalf Story, Finished 731 366
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 51 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,056 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 378 0
WDKDeck, Wood 301 0
   3,951 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$6,5001
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$8,1001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,200$471,300$955,500
2024$476,100$448,800$924,900
2023$442,900$419,400$862,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps