MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
194 MAIN ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
194 MAIN ST
Mblu
P-09/ 29/ / /
Acct#
12633
Owner
194 MAIN STREET REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$927,500
PID
12633
Total
2026
$604,900
$322,600
$927,500
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
194 MAIN STREET REALTY TRUST
Co-Owner
TUCCI ERIC P TRS & TUCCI LAUREN O TRS
Address
48 SIMMONS DR
DUXBURY, MA 02332
Sale Price
$718,000
Certificate
Book & Page
79083/152
Sale Date
11/04/2021
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
2,370
Replacement Cost:
$889,540
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$604,900
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2.5
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
10 Rooms
Upper Story, Finished
1,078
1,078
BAS
First Floor
1,054
1,054
FAT
Attic, Finished
950
238
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
264
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
72
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
788
0
UGR
Garage, Unfinished
360
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
48
0
4,614
2,370
Total
2025
$579,900
$307,300
$887,200
2024
$469,100
$292,600
$761,700
2023
$460,800
$273,500
$734,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps