3163 MYSTIC VLLY PY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3163 MYSTIC VLLY PY
Mblu
P-09/ 57/ / /
Acct#
12659
Owner
3163 LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$2,103,200
PID
12659
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$949,800$1,153,400$2,103,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner3163 LLC
Co-OwnerC/O SERGIO COVIELLO
Address14 CONCORD STREET
NORTH READING, MA 01864
Sale Price$900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1304/0042
Sale Date07/14/2005
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 13,062
Replacement Cost: $1,405,066
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$913,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Use:Warehouse
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 11,498 11,498
AOFOffice, (Average) 1,564 1,564
   13,062 13,062

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET14079.00 S.F.$27,5001
A/CAIR CONDITION1564.00 UNITS$3,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SGN1SIGN-1 SD W/M  18.00 S.F.&HGT$3001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  3400.00 S.F.$5,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$908,200$1,098,500$2,006,700
2024$949,700$836,900$1,786,600
2023$858,400$760,900$1,619,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps