13 FOSTER CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 FOSTER CT
Mblu
P-13/ 2/ / /
Acct#
12722
Owner
GRIFFIN DANA M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$984,200
PID
12722
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$625,500$358,700$984,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFIN DANA M
Co-OwnerGRIFFIN CRAIG
Address92 BOSTON POST RD
WAYLAND, MA 01778
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 76888/423
Sale Date02/04/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,676
Replacement Cost: $919,862
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$625,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,248 1,248
BASFirst Floor 1,164 1,164
FATAttic, Finished 1,056 264
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,140 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   4,788 2,676

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,600$341,600$941,200
2024$567,600$325,300$892,900
2023$557,600$304,000$861,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps