MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
266 RIVERSIDE AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
266 RIVERSIDE AV
Mblu
P-13/ 11/ / /
Acct#
12731
Owner
HALL DENHAM G & GRACE E
Building Name
Total Market Value
$911,200
PID
12731
Total
2026
$557,200
$354,000
$911,200
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
HALL DENHAM G & GRACE E
Co-Owner
Address
266 RIVERSIDE AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$740,000
Certificate
Book & Page
73743/426
Sale Date
11/29/2019
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
2,112
Replacement Cost:
$819,451
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$557,200
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
10
First Floor
1,056
1,056
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,056
1,056
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
288
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
288
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
1,032
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,056
0
4,776
2,112
Total
2025
$534,100
$337,100
$871,200
2024
$505,700
$321,000
$826,700
2023
$496,900
$300,100
$797,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps