10 LAPHAM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 LAPHAM ST
Mblu
P-13/ 13/ / /
Acct#
12733
Owner
10 LAPHAM STREET LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$747,800
PID
12733
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$401,400$346,400$747,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner10 LAPHAM STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address4 FOUNDRY ST
LOWELL, MA 01852
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 83238/405
Sale Date09/13/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,882
Replacement Cost: $590,239
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 771 771
FUSUpper Story, Finished 771 771
FHSHalf Story, Finished 616 308
FATAttic, Finished 128 32
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 83 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 771 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 12 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 25 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   3,225 1,882

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,600$329,900$697,500
2024$335,400$314,200$649,600
2023$322,800$293,600$616,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps