14 LAPHAM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 LAPHAM ST
Mblu
P-13/ 15/ / /
Acct#
12735
Owner
SHEIKOV NICKOLAI N
Building Name
Total Market Value
$802,900
PID
12735
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$456,500$346,400$802,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEIKOV NICKOLAI N
Co-OwnerSTOYCHEVA PETYA S
Address14 LAPHAM ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 54701/0109
Sale Date05/18/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,633
Replacement Cost: $670,394
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$455,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 833 833
BASFirst Floor 800 800
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 335 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 800 0
   3,568 1,633

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  140.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,600$329,900$748,500
2024$408,000$314,200$722,200
2023$392,900$293,600$686,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps