16 SPRAGUE CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 SPRAGUE CT
Mblu
P-13/ 23/ / /
Acct#
12743
Owner
SHRESTHA SUBODH
Building Name
Total Market Value
$647,000
PID
12743
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$273,500$373,500$647,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHRESTHA SUBODH
Co-OwnerSHRESTHA SUSHAM
Address16 SPRAGUE CT
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 70905/0543
Sale Date04/23/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,212
Replacement Cost: $399,051
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FHSHalf Story, Finished 744 372
FBMBasement, Finished 744 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 35 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   2,411 1,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  28.00 S.F.$3001
SOLRSOLAR PANELS  8.00 UNITS$01
PAT1PATIO-AVG  248.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,300$355,700$608,000
2024$233,600$338,700$572,300
2023$220,400$316,600$537,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps