14 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 SPRING ST
Mblu
P-13/ 59/ / /
Acct#
12779
Owner
PICANCO JOSE M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$698,000
PID
12779
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$288,000$410,000$698,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPICANCO JOSE M
Co-OwnerPICANCO ANNE M
Address31 PENNEY LN
TEWKSBURY, MA 01876
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1480/261
Sale Date05/13/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $420,762
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 676 676
FUSUpper Story, Finished 676 676
UBMBasement, Unfinished 676 0
   2,028 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  208.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,800$390,500$652,300
2024$257,500$371,900$629,400
2023$242,400$347,500$589,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps