299 RIVERSIDE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
299 RIVERSIDE AV
Mblu
P-13/ 72/ / /
Acct#
12792
Owner
GRAGLIA MICHAEL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$843,100
PID
12792
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$455,500$387,600$843,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAGLIA MICHAEL
Co-OwnerSTOCKER LEONARD V
Address299 RIVERSIDE AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$168,500
Certificate
Book & Page 27067/0040
Sale Date02/14/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,199
Replacement Cost: $759,170
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$455,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,506 1,506
TQSThree Quarter Story 924 693
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 192 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 924 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,308 0
WDKDeck, Wood 56 0
   4,910 2,199

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,700$369,100$805,800
2024$380,100$351,500$731,600
2023$373,500$328,500$702,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps