287 RIVERSIDE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
287 RIVERSIDE AV
Mblu
P-13/ 74/A / /
Acct#
12795
Owner
JOAN VALERIANI FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$899,700
PID
12795
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$557,300$342,400$899,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOAN VALERIANI FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerVALERIANI JOHN
Address49 OTIS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 55196/0371
Sale Date08/18/2010
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,744
Replacement Cost: $928,904
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$557,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,250 1,250
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,200 1,200
FHSHalf Story, Finished 588 294
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,200 0
   4,266 2,744

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,200$326,100$860,300
2024$482,300$310,500$792,800
2023$473,800$290,200$764,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps