346 RIVERSIDE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
346 RIVERSIDE AV
Mblu
P-14/ 8/ / /
Acct#
12850
Owner
DEANDRADE JAIR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,028,600
PID
12850
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$645,400$383,200$1,028,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEANDRADE JAIR
Co-OwnerDEANDRADE MARIA J
Address346 RIVERSIDE AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 02155/338
Sale Date10/28/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,874
Replacement Cost: $1,066,935
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$640,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,624 1,624
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
FATAttic, Finished 1,000 250
CDKComposite Deck 230 0
FCPCarport 230 0
FGRGarage, Finished 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,000 0
   5,808 2,874

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  405.00 S.F.$3,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  250.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$618,500$364,900$983,400
2024$586,100$347,500$933,600
2023$576,000$324,800$900,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps