MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
17 ROSS ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
17 ROSS ST
Mblu
P-14/ 13/ / /
Acct#
12855
Owner
JULES MOLAIGE A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$922,700
PID
12855
Total
2026
$480,500
$442,200
$922,700
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
JULES MOLAIGE A
Co-Owner
ALLEN MARIE M
Address
17 ROSS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page
33347/0251
Sale Date
07/30/2001
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
2,192
Replacement Cost:
$694,139
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$472,000
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6
First Floor
1,308
1,308
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
884
884
FBM
Basement, Finished
676
0
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
150
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
208
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
424
0
3,650
2,192
EXTRA KITCHEN
1.00 UNITS
$6,800
Bldg #
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
420.00 S.F.
$1,700
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$437,200
$421,100
$858,300
2024
$423,200
$401,000
$824,200
2023
$398,100
$374,800
$772,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps