25 ROSS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 ROSS ST
Mblu
P-14/ 15/ / /
Acct#
12857
Owner
GRAVES DAVID P
Building Name
Total Market Value
$747,100
PID
12857
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$321,100$426,000$747,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAVES DAVID P
Co-Owner
Address25 ROSS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$390,000
Certificate
Book & Page 62481/0459
Sale Date08/19/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $459,994
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 675 675
TQSThree Quarter Story 675 506
FUSUpper Story, Finished 51 51
FBMBasement, Finished 169 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 506 0
WDKDeck, Wood 187 0
   2,463 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  551.00 S.F.$8,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,500$405,700$699,200
2024$282,400$386,400$668,800
2023$270,600$361,100$631,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps