29 ROSS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 ROSS ST
Mblu
P-14/ 16/ / /
Acct#
12858
Owner
HART WILLIAM E & YADIRA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$805,600
PID
12858
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$379,600$426,000$805,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHART WILLIAM E & YADIRA
Co-Owner
Address29 ROSS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 48947/0031
Sale Date02/02/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,462
Replacement Cost: $553,071
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 905 905
TQSThree Quarter Story 675 506
FUSUpper Story, Finished 51 51
FBMBasement, Finished 575 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 100 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,522 1,462

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,100$405,700$753,800
2024$339,300$386,400$725,700
2023$326,100$361,100$687,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps