37 ROSS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 ROSS ST
Mblu
P-14/ 18/ / /
Acct#
12860
Owner
IGREJA PRESBITERIANA DE BOSTON
Building Name
Total Market Value
$814,300
PID
12860
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$388,300$426,000$814,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIGREJA PRESBITERIANA DE BOSTON
Co-Owner
Address37 ROSS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 39186/0327
Sale Date05/14/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,479
Replacement Cost: $561,875
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
TQSThree Quarter Story 702 527
UBMBasement, Unfinished 702 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 138 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   2,686 1,479

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,000$405,700$761,700
2024$347,200$386,400$733,600
2023$333,600$361,100$694,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps